Faculty & Staff Directory

Mr. Juan Angarita

Mr. Juan Angarita

Titles: Foreign Language Department Chair, Instructional Technology Coordinator
Ms. Emily Beck

Ms. Emily Beck

Titles: Sustainability Coordinator, Bay Studies Program Director, Biology & Environmental Science Teacher
Mrs. Susan Boone

Mrs. Susan Boone

Titles: Librarian
Mrs. Tammy Boone

Mrs. Tammy Boone

Titles: Tutor
Mr. Michael Clemens

Mr. Michael Clemens

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Jessica Coner

Ms. Jessica Coner

Titles: Pottery Teacher
Mr. Ernie Darling

Mr. Ernie Darling

Titles: Head of Maintenance
Mr. Ben Dize

Mr. Ben Dize

Titles: Fine Arts Dept Chair
Ms. Erin Ferguson

Ms. Erin Ferguson

Titles: Latin Teacher
Dr. Mariah Goodall

Dr. Mariah Goodall

Titles: Biology Teacher
Mrs. Christie Grabis

Mrs. Christie Grabis

Titles: Assistant Head of School
Mr. Woody Granger

Mr. Woody Granger

Titles: History Teacher, Head Sailing Coach
Mr. David Henry

Mr. David Henry

Titles: Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Mrs. Reid Henry

Mrs. Reid Henry

Titles: Assistant Business Manager
Mrs. Kathleen Hock

Mrs. Kathleen Hock

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Kim Jettmar

Mrs. Kim Jettmar

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Board Members
Mr. Michael Kaylor

Mr. Michael Kaylor

Titles: English/History Teacher
Mr. Jamie Kirkpatrick

Mr. Jamie Kirkpatrick

Titles: Executive Advisor of College Guidance
Mr. John Lewis

Mr. John Lewis

Titles: Headmaster
Mr. Kenneth Linn

Mr. Kenneth Linn

Titles: Mathematics Chair
Dr. Sarah Lipchock

Dr. Sarah Lipchock

Titles: Chemistry Teacher
Mr. Michael McFarland

Mr. Michael McFarland

Titles: History Chair
Mr. Jonathan Mellinger

Mr. Jonathan Mellinger

Titles: Athletic Director, Director of Transportation
Ms. Tricia Mooney

Ms. Tricia Mooney

Titles: Director of Communications & Special Events
Mrs. Amanda Newell

Mrs. Amanda Newell

Titles: English Chair
Ms. Jessica Newell

Ms. Jessica Newell

Titles: Art, Photography & Digital Media Teacher
Ms. Joanna Pierce

Ms. Joanna Pierce

Titles: Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Mrs. Julia Burr Roveti

Mrs. Julia Burr Roveti

Titles: English Language Acquisition Teacher
Mrs. Rebecca Schmier

Mrs. Rebecca Schmier

Titles: Business Manager
Mrs. Weixing Shepardson

Mrs. Weixing Shepardson

Titles: Mathematics Teacher, Associate International Student Coordinator
Mr. Richard Spray

Mr. Richard Spray

Titles: Groundskeeper
Mrs. Nicole Stimpson

Mrs. Nicole Stimpson

Titles: Admissions/Athletics Associate, Director of Crew Programs
Mr. Joe Thompson

Mr. Joe Thompson

Titles: Director of Technology
Ms. Kellee Webb

Ms. Kellee Webb

Titles: Director of College Guidance
Mr. Morey Moe Weimer

Mr. Morey Moe Weimer

Titles: English Teacher
Ms. Avis Wheatley

Ms. Avis Wheatley

Titles: Spanish / ESL Teacher
Mr. Mark Wiening

Mr. Mark Wiening

Titles: Music Chair, Dean of Students
Dr. Kenneth Wilson

Dr. Kenneth Wilson

Titles: Science Chair