Faculty & Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 45 of 47 constituents
Camilo Angarita

Camilo Angarita

Spanish & English Teacher, Assistant Boys' Soccer Coach, Assistant Coach for Tennis
Juan Angarita

Juan Angarita

Foreign Language Department Chair, Instructional Technology Coordinator, Head Coach for Boys' Soccer, Head Coach for Futsal
Ryan Asprion

Ryan Asprion

Chair of Performing Arts, Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Coordinator
Susan Boone

Susan Boone

Librarian
Tammy Boone

Tammy Boone

Academic Support Coordinator, Assistant Rowing Coach
Josh Breto

Josh Breto

Athletic Director, Transportation Director
Thomas Chafey

Thomas Chafey

Director of Technology, Director of the Waterfront, Coach for Boys' Basketball, Coach for Sailing Team
Emily Coffey

Emily Coffey

Co-Director of College Guidance
Jessica Coner

Jessica Coner

Pottery & Photography Teacher, Yearbook Advisor, Assistant Coach for Girls' Volleyball
April  Crandall

April Crandall

Math Teacher
Caitlyn Creasy

Caitlyn Creasy

Assistant to Head of School & Alumni Coordinator, Lifetime Sports Coach
Tony D'Antonio

Tony D'Antonio

Co-Director of College Guidance, Head Coach for Girls' Soccer
Ernie Darling

Ernie Darling

Head of Maintenance
Ben Dize

Ben Dize

Art Teacher
Will Freda

Will Freda

English Teacher, Co-Head Coach for Recreational Tennis
Mariah Goodall

Mariah Goodall

Science Teacher, Coach for Girls' Volleyball
Christie Grabis

Christie Grabis

Assistant Head of School
Sara Grantham

Sara Grantham

Science Teacher
Melissa Haber

Melissa Haber

Chief Financial Officer, Human Resources
David Henry

David Henry

Director of Admission and Financial Aid, Head Coach for Girls' Volleyball
Reid Henry

Reid Henry

Assistant Business Manager
Linda Jayne

Linda Jayne

Math Teacher
Michael Kaylor

Michael Kaylor

English/History Teacher
Simon Kelly

Simon Kelly

English Teacher
Katelyn Larrimore

Katelyn Larrimore

Humanities Teacher, Assistant Head Coach for Sailing
Carter Law

Carter Law

Science Teacher, Crew Coach
John Lewis

John Lewis

Head of School
Fairuz Manion

Fairuz Manion

School Nurse
Jen Matthews

Jen Matthews

Advancement Specialist, Assistant Field Hockey Coach
Michael McFarland

Michael McFarland

History Chair
Trish Rudolfs

Trish Rudolfs

Admission Associate & Parent Relations
Lynda Scull

Lynda Scull

Event Director, Advancement Specialist
Millicent Sheets

Millicent Sheets

Math Department Chair
Adele Showalter

Adele Showalter

Science Department Chair, Science Teacher
Melissa Skirkanich

Melissa Skirkanich

Chesapeake Watershed Instructor, Science Teacher
Richard Spray

Richard Spray

Groundskeeper
Robert Stephenson

Robert Stephenson

History Teacher, Head Coach for Cross Country Team, Head Coach for Triathlon
Marie Thomas

Marie Thomas

Director of External Relations
Veronica Vesnaver

Veronica Vesnaver

Director of the Chesapeake Watershed Semester and Sustainability, Assistant Coach for Girls' Soccer, Assistant Coach for Girls' Varsity Lacrosse
Kimberly Vess

Kimberly Vess

Registrar, Assistant to the Assistant Head of School
Morey Weimer

Morey Weimer

English Chair, Assistant Coach for Cross Country
Avis Wheatley

Avis Wheatley

Spanish Teacher
Mark Wiening

Mark Wiening

Dean of Students
Kenneth Wilson

Kenneth Wilson

Science Teacher
1 2 > showing 1 - 45 of 47 constituents