Faculty & Staff Directory

Camilo Angarita

Camilo Angarita

Spanish & English Teacher
Juan Angarita

Juan Angarita

Foreign Language Department Chair, Instructional Technology Coordinator
Eliot Bamford

Eliot Bamford

English Department Chair
Emily Beck

Emily Beck

Director of Distance Learning, Chesapeake Watershed Semester, and Environmental Programs
Susan Boone

Susan Boone

Librarian
Tammy Boone

Tammy Boone

Academic Support Coordinator
Thomas Chafey

Thomas Chafey

Technology Coordinator
Michael Clemens

Michael Clemens

Mathematics Teacher
Jessica Coner

Jessica Coner

Pottery & Photography Teacher
Ernie Darling

Ernie Darling

Head of Maintenance
Ben Dize

Ben Dize

Fine Arts Dept Chair
Anastasiia du Hoffmann

Anastasiia du Hoffmann

Mathematics Teacher, Tutor
Will Freda

Will Freda

English Teacher
Mariah Goodall

Mariah Goodall

Biology Teacher
Christie Grabis

Christie Grabis

Assistant Head of School
David Henry

David Henry

Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Reid Henry

Reid Henry

Assistant Business Manager
Kathleen Hock

Kathleen Hock

English Teacher
Zachary Hoisington

Zachary Hoisington

Science Teacher
Michael Kaylor

Michael Kaylor

English/History Teacher
Carter Law

Carter Law

Assistant Athletic Director, Rowing Coach & Science Teacher
John Lewis

John Lewis

Headmaster
Sarah Lipchock

Sarah Lipchock

Chemistry Teacher
Fairuz Manion

Fairuz Manion

School Nurse/Health Coordinator
Michael McFarland

Michael McFarland

History Chair
Jonathan Mellinger

Jonathan Mellinger

Athletic Director, Director of Transportation
David Miller

David Miller

Director of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Global Programs
Tricia Mooney

Tricia Mooney

Director of Advancement & Alumni Relations
Jessica Newell

Jessica Newell

Music Department Chair
Patricia Rudolfs

Patricia Rudolfs

Admission Associate & Parent Relations
Rebecca Schmier

Rebecca Schmier

Business Manager
Millicent Sheets

Millicent Sheets

Math Department Chair
Weixing Shepardson

Weixing Shepardson

Mathematics Teacher, Associate International Student Coordinator
Richard Spray

Richard Spray

Groundskeeper
Robert Stephenson

Robert Stephenson

History Teacher
Marie Thomas

Marie Thomas

Director of Marketing & Communications
Ronnie Vesnaver

Ronnie Vesnaver

Chesapeake Watershed Teacher
Kim Vess

Kim Vess

Registrar, Assistant to the Assistant Head of School
Kellee Webb

Kellee Webb

Director of College Guidance
Morey Moe Weimer

Morey Moe Weimer

English Teacher
Avis Wheatley

Avis Wheatley

Spanish Teacher
Mark Wiening

Mark Wiening

Dean of Students
Kenneth Wilson

Kenneth Wilson

Science Chair